The Indian Language School
14/16, Oba Nle Aro Avenue, Ilupeju P.O.Box 8240, Lagos, Nigeria - 100252
0808 491 4271
info@ilslagos.com
Indian Language School

Staff Details 2021-2022

Staff Details 2022 - 2023

S.No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Sonali Gupta

Principal

M.Sc. (Botany), Dip in
Business Mngmt.

2

Manisha Jain

Vice Principal I

Ph.D (Ag.Statistics)

3

Ishita Yadav

Vice Principal II

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., Dip(Translation)

4

Bindu Mathew George

PGT

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.

5

Standry Fernandes

Other

B.A. Diploma in Computer.

6

Rashmi Lakhanpal

PGT

M.Sc, M.Phil (Chemistry), M.Ed.

7

Nisha Ramchandani

TGT

B.A.Hons, MSEd

8

Gursharan Shergill

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

9

Vandana Bhatia

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

10

Anuradha Kaurani

TGT

M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry)

11

Sunita Tejwani

PRT

B.Com., B.Ed.

12

Seema Khule

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

13

Anuradha Dhawan

PGT

M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed.

14

Rachana Dwivedi

Other

B.Sc., M.A.

15

Sunitha Vidyasagar

PRT

B.A. (Eng Lit)

16

Meenu Vaid

TGT

M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed.

17

Dolly Arora

PRT

B.Sc. (Microbiology) Diploma in
Pathology

18

Amanpreet Chawla

TGT

M.Sc. (Zoology) B.Ed.

19

Padmavathi Tangirala

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

20

Anju Agnihotri

PRT

B.A. L.L.B., Dip. In Business
Administration

21

Leena Dam

PGT

M.A. (Economics)

22

Malavika Shah

Other

B.Sc. (Microbiology), DMLT, DCA

23

Lalitha Priya

PGT

M.Sc. (Physics) B.Ed

24

Gurpreet Manaise

PGT

M.Sc. (Zoology) B.Ed.

25

Kumkum Kumar

TGT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

26

Priya Nagine

PGT

BHMS, Diploma in Naturopathy,
Yoga Shikshak, NEP P.E.

27

Dhanya Arun

PRT

MBA (HR), B.Ed.,

28

Sonali Gaur

TGT

M.A. (English Literature) B.Ed.

29

Garima Singh

TGT

M.A., PGDCA

30

Sudipa Mitra

PGT

M.A. (Learning & Teaching) M.A. (Learning & Teaching), Dip.In Lng. & Lit,

TESOL Accredited Course

31

Vandana Chaturvedi

TGT

M.A. (Economics) B.Ed.

32

Veena Tiwari

TGT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

33

Janvi Motiramani

PRT

B.Com., DCA, C, C++

34

Nirmala Goyal

TGT

B.A., B.Ed.

35

Sanyogita Rao

Other

B.Sc., B.Ed.

36

Vennila Mahesh

Other

XII

37

Tuhina Bhalekar

Other

B.A. (Fine Arts), Diploma In Arts

38

Anchal Singh

TGT

B.Tech., B.Ed.

39

Deepali Dixit

TGT

M.A.; B.Ed.

40

Niveditha Jha

PGT

MBA, B.Ed.

41

Subarna De

TGT

B.Sc., MBA, Dip in Montessori

42

Anita Jiwrajka

PRT

B.Com.

43

Divya Suvarna

PRT

B.Com., M.Com(P-1), ECCE

44

Anusha Kurian

PGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

45

P.V. Jisha

PRT

B.A., B.Ed.

46

Sudha Sharma

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

47

Padma Mehta

PRT

B.Sc., PGDCA, B.Ed.

48

Savi Melwani

TGT

B.A. (Political Science)

49

Seema Tandon

PGT

MBA (PGDBM), B.Ed., Certified Career Counselor

50

Sundari Peri

Other

B.Com.

51

Anshupriya Mondal

Other

M.A.(Music)

52

Hemamalini Mohan

PGT

M.Sc. (Physics) Research
Fellowship (Medical Physics)

53

Anamika Sharma

Other

M.A. (History) B.Ed.

54

Karanjyot Bali

TGT

B.Tech.

55

Timilehin Abiodun

TGT

B.A. Dip. In Delf B2

56

Soumya Umashankar

Other

M.Com., ACS Inter, Dip in Dance

57

Rita Aggarwal

Other

B.Com

58

Natasha Steve Andrews

TGT

M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed.

59

Shweta Jamloki

PRT

M.Sc., Ph.D. (Zoology)

60

Deepa Jain

PRT

B.Sc., MBA (HR)

61

Vandna Arora

PRT

B.A., MBA (HR)

62

Pratyusha Venkat

Other

B.Com, C.A.

63

Parul Sud

PRT

B.Com., B.Ed.

64

Neha Pruthi

PGT

M.Com., B.Ed.

65

Ebere Linda Oforjimba

TGT

B.A. (English), TRCN

66

Neelam Singh

TGT

M.Sc. (Biochemistry), B.Ed.

67

Reena Taya

PRT

M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

68

Obominuru Ufuoma Peace

TGT

B.A. (French), B.Ed.

69

Alifiya M. Abbas

Other

M.Sc.-Biosciences, PG in advanced clinical research

70

Auromita Sanyal

PGT

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.

71

Mary Stella

Wellness

B.Sc. Zoology, Diploma Nursing

72

Sandhya Patel

PRT

M.Com. B.Ed., PGDCPA

73

Sreeja Chandran

PGT

M.A Economics, M.Phil. Applied Economics,

B.Ed Social Science

74

Kavitha Nattarayan

PGT

M.Com., M.Phil.

75

Okafor Uchechukwu

PGT

Bsc. Ed  (Business Education /Marketing) 

76

Jenna Thomas K

PRT

M.Sc. Physics , M.Ed

77

Priti Khemka Poddar PRT M.B.A (International Business)

78

Onachukwu Ezeani TGT B.A(English & Literary Studies), PGDE

79

Uma Mageswari Sakthivel PRT MBA

80

Abdul Malik Olaosebikan PRT B.Sc., MSc (Clinical Psychology)

81

Prerna Fatnani PRT M.Com

82

Renu Gupta TGT MBA

83

Vijaylaxmi Raghuvanshy PRT B.Sc, B.ED

84

Ancy Jose PRT B.Com, Computer Application

85

Arti Arora Other Masters in Fine Arts

86

Deepika Jamkar TGT M.Tech

87

Jyotsna Sinha TGT MBA

88

Pooja Sharma PRT MBA (HR & FINANCE)

89

Rajalakshmi Uthiram Wellness B.Sc. Diploma Nursing

90

Shubhra Mulherkar Other B.Com., Music Alankar

91

R. Sharmila Jancy Rani PGT B.Sc. MCA

92

Preeti Mishra PRT PGDBM, B.Ed.

93

Jyoti Rao PRT Post Grad in Hindi

94

Amrata Singh PGT M.Phil (Linguistics)

95

Parinita Thapa TGT MSc (Mathematics)

96

Padmaja Varanasi PRT MSc [MASTER’S IN ZOOLOGY]

97

Gladys Bukola TGT B.Ed.
Latest Academic Updates

LogIn to Edunext web version

User Name: Admission Number of Your ward.
Password : student123 (or your changed password)
you may use the same credentials to log in to the Mobile App.
School Code is : ilsng

Quotes

© 2019 All Rights Reserved